Lanolin, anhydrous, cosmetic grade
We are supplier of the product Lanolin, anhydrous, cosmetic grade to
several customers in the chemical and technical industry.

Please note the specification data of Lanolin, anhydrous, cosmetic grade in the following table.


Product Specification:

Chemical name :Lanolin, anhydrous, cosmetic grade
Chemical name 2 :Lanoline, anhydrous, cosmetic grade
Appearance :yellow solid
free fatty acids :max 0,6 %
saponification number :80-120 mg KOH /g
Moisture :max 1 %
Packing :drums
Einecs-No. :232-348-6
CAS-No. :8006-54-0
 


This data is only for your information purposes and does not imply a guarantee for a certain application.

Please note:
We do not supply the product
Lanolin, anhydrous, cosmetic grade
to private users!



Specification data Lanolin, anhydrous, cosmetic grade PDF version>>

Lanolin, wasserfrei, kosmetische Qualität Deutsche Version >>


home